Description:

Jerzy Tchorzewski 1928 – 1999 Abstract Composition gouache and watercolor on paper signed lower right, J. Tchorzewski sight size: 27 x 19 1/2 Provenance: The Estate of Alina Roisen, Park Avenue, New York

Starting Bid: $1000

Estimate: $2000- $4000

Auction Date: January 1, 2021

Realized Price: $2880.00

Title

Go to Top